Wednesday, September 30, 2015

UPDATES


" There are days where life isn't always clear, but sooner it'll all be okay "

30 September 2015 :

HI! Had a photoshoot with my babe! Was so much fun! Even-though it was really hazy, the pictures turned out really nice, like just look at the effect it makes the picture really unique heheheh! A big thank you to Zul or better known socially as 'Dvrkchoco' on insta!! Go and check his work! Really cool guy to work with!!

And also a big thank you to ATELIERSG for the bag sponsorship! The bag looks really good and easy to match! It also comes with a sling bag! Ya'll need to check it out on IG!!

Can't wait for next shoot!! 
Stay tuned lovelies!! 

Thanks for reading ;
Enjoy the pics!! 
Love,
Shar,
xoxo 


























Saturday, September 26, 2015

Updates


" If failure is what motivates you to success then I guess I'm doing it right"

27th September 2015:

Hey, just going to elaborate on my day with my babe! Fetch her from school and then we headed out to grab lunch! I'm really starting to love this seafood stall at Orchard Plaza!!! After lunch did some mini shopping just to clear our minds because the week had been really confusing and rather upsetting but I know all will be good soon. 
I bought this really beautiful halter dress from Uniqlo!!! Massive love for it and I can't wait to wear it out for dinner or something hehehe. 
After which, took some shots around town and Victoria Theatre! Always sucha beaut. 
After taking some shots, we headed to Serangoon for Waffles!!! AHhh the waffles were super yummy and the portion was perfect!! You all need to try them!!! It's located at Serangoon Circus!!!  
As usual my ootd just someting simple!! If you're wondering where I got my ootd I've already tagged them on instagram!! 

Do follow me on instagram @sharmintzxc

Thanks for reading! 

Love,
Shar,
xoxo










Monday, September 7, 2015

BALI PART TWO


Welcome to Part two! 
So anyways, day 2 was much more happening because I went to the coffee plantation trying out all of their coffees and also batik factory how they make man made/on hands batik! For lunch, I headed to Bebek Joni and it's definitely the most beautiful place I've ever eaten lunch at hahaha oh and I didn't really fancy the food as much as the scenery but over all I enjoyed myself definitely an insta worthy place mwaahahah! 
After lunch, we headed to KUTA BEACH it was a long ride to reach Kuta but worth it. You'll see a lot of shops at Kuta where they sell things just like Bugis! But I didn't really came for the shopping so I only bought a few clothes like the ali baba pants and this really cute tank top!  I don't want to elaborate too much here so I'm gonna end the post!

So that's the end of my BALI POST! 

Thank you for reading and if you have any questions 
email me at shardianazxc@gmail.com or follow me on twitter @sharmintzxc

Love,
Shar,
xoxo














BALI PART ONE


" Near or far, travel, just travel and see what life has up for you "

September 7 2015 :

Helllllllooooooo! 

Woohooo! I'm so excited for this post because I wanted to share it with all of my lovely readers!!!! As you know, I went BALI!!!! Ahhhhhhhhhh Bali was truly amazing, everything about Bali makes me wanna stay longer! 
So anyway let me elaborate more on my trip!

ps; this will be the first post there's a second post!

Our flight was delayed for one hour so we were kind of late hahaha but sokay, this is my first time in Bali and I must say, the airport the people and the ambiance just wowz me. WHY? Firstly, the toilets in the airport are really clean, the people there are really friendly plus they don't make you feel uncomfortable I don't feel scared walking alone to the shops because I felt safe. You don't have men looking at you like they wanna do something to you hahahaha! And I just knew that in Bali most of them are Hindu and they're so rich in culture that it made me culture shocked! So after that we had our personal tour guide to drive us to the VILLA! The villa was just beautiful!!! You can look at the pictures below!! If you all are wondering what villa it was, it's actually called "Asa Villa" good customer service, friendly workers and also there's wifi mwahahahaha we even got welcome drinks! 
After checking in, we headed out to have lunch by the beach because Bali is well known for their beautiful beaches. In Bali, once it's 6+ it's already really dark, like 8pm Singapore kinda dark and when it's only 5am it's alrdy 12pm Singapore kinda sunny hahahahaha. Our first day was kind of short bcos we arrived kinda late.... but that's all for this post! 

NOTE: Everything was taken by my iphone6